2013-10-31 / Sports

Cross Country Regionals

Girls Cross Country

Division 4 regional at Wagener Park

Oct. 26

Team scores: Sandusky 28, Unionville-Sebewaing 64, Ubly 96, New Lothrop 110, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 123, Deckerville 179, Mayville 190, Brown City 206, Genesee 217

Huron County athletes:

1. Leah DeSimpelare, 11 USA, 19:00.35

6. Madison Herman, 10, USA, 20:48.77

8. Kaitlyn Woodruff, 12, USA, 20:58.95

15. Madison Brown, 9, Ubly, 21:34.46 15

16. Sadie Muntz, 10, Laker, 21:39.89

17. Olivia Lipskey, 9, Ubly, 21:46.36

22. Claire Hembrough, 11, Ubly, 22:09.09

23. Mackenzie Trischler, 9, USA, 22:11.24

24. Leah Osentoski, 12, Ubly, 22:16.63

25. Sara Doyle, 12, Ubly, 22:26.24

30. Allison Engelhardt, 10, USA, 22:57.75

31. Shannon Particka, 10, Ubly, 23:03.22

33. Emily Barrigar, 10, USA, 23:13.58

34. Kandace Crickon, 12, Ubly, 23:13.89

48. Holly Tait, 12, Laker, 25:46.68

50. Alexis Moore, 12, Laker, 25:49.83

61. Emily Richardson, 9, Harbor Beach, 30:22.44

Division 3 regional at Wagener Park
25. Mikayla Beeler, 9, Bad Axe, 21:53.13
48. Abigail Lorenz, 10, Bad Axe, 23:36.10
61. Heather Bechler, 12, Bad Axe, 26:26.44

Boys Cross Country

Division 4 regional at Wagener Park

Oct. 26

Team scores: Sandusky 50, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 69, Deckerville 85, Mayville 90, Ubly 90, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 140, New Lothrop 170, Genesee 208

Huron County athletes:

1. Luke Anderson, 11, Harbor Beach, 16:29.02

3. Adam Grifka, 11, Ubly, 16:41.28

8. Nick DeSimpelare, 12, USA,, 17:42.05

15. George Selleke, 11, Ubly, 18:12.60

18. Nathan Gilbert, 10, Ubly, 18:38.19

25. Jonathan Wright, 10, Ubly, 19:12.12

28. Jake Bushey, 9, Laker, 19:26.38

40. Mitchel Smith, 9 Harbor Beach, 20:08.15

42. Blake Schumacher, 10, Ubly, 20:08.81

46. Noah Krueger, 9, Ubly, 20:29.98

49. James Weber, 10, Ubly, 20:58.86

Division 3 regional at Wagener Park

19. Vince Salcido, 11 Bad Axe, 17:49.63

33. Ryan Walls, 10 Bad Axe, 18:30.11

Return to top

Copyright © 2009-2018 Huron County View, All Rights Reserved